KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

well recap

Russian translation: сводный (обобщенный) отчет по скважине


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well recap
Russian translation:сводный (обобщенный) отчет по скважине
Entered by: olganet

04:44 Oct 20, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil operations
English term or phrase: well recap
(A) Operator shall provide Non-Operators with the following data and reports (to the extent to be charged to the Joint Account) as they are currently produced or compiled from Joint Operations:
(1) copies of all logs or surveys, including in digitally recorded format if such exists;
(2) daily drilling reports;
(3) copies of all Tests and core data and analysis reports;
(4) ***final well recap report***.

Больше этот термин в договоре не упоминается.
Remedios
Kazakhstan
сводный (обобщенный) отчет по скважине
Explanation:
Формирование сводного отчета по всем циклам измерений на данной скважине
http://www.intekufa.ru/Products/Centsystems/bort.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 05:00:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или итоговый отчет
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3сводный (обобщенный) отчет по скважине
olganet
4 +2Заключительный/ итоговый отчет по скважинеxxxVera Fluhr
3Сводный отчет по капремонту скважин (-ы)Bakytbek
1ремонт скважины
Yaroslav Starunov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сводный (обобщенный) отчет по скважине


Explanation:
Формирование сводного отчета по всем циклам измерений на данной скважине
http://www.intekufa.ru/Products/Centsystems/bort.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 05:00:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или итоговый отчет

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: плавание синхронное, это да
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Rusinterp
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  rsv
9 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Заключительный/ итоговый отчет по скважине


Explanation:
Recap === recapitulation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 05:11:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поняла, что меня смущает. Что-то в Вашем тексте все во множественном числе. Посмотрите по контексту - о чем идет речь? Если скважин несколько, то это итоговый ответ по скважинАМ

По вашему тексту неясно - сколько там скважин. Всего одна, или же их несколько, но со всеми надо поступать однотипно, а в конце составить один общий отчет на все скважины.

В-общем - посмотрите по контексту.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 05:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata: не отВет, а отЧет

Вот чего нашла:

Точные координаты скважин могут быть включены в состав данных мониторинга буровых работ для создания подробных итоговых отчетов.
http://www.prin.ru:81/rus/products/survey/article/gorp0196.h...

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet: "синхронное плавание"
1 min
  -> Да! Только чего-то мне не нравится в нашем ответе. Не пойму что...

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ремонт скважины


Explanation:
Посмотрите ссылку.
(I am guessing)


    Reference: http://www.bakerhughes.com/hcc/service/wellrecap.htm
Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 69

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сводный отчет по капремонту скважин (-ы)


Explanation:
recap = capital repair

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165