KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Molesieve plants

Russian translation: Заводы/ фабрики, применяющие молекулярные фильтры/ молекулярное сита...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Molesieve plants
Russian translation:Заводы/ фабрики, применяющие молекулярные фильтры/ молекулярное сита...
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

19:02 Oct 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Molesieve plants
This is on the list of equipment:

Switching/Reversing Plants to Molesieve Plants
Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Заводы/ фабрики, применяющие молекулярные фильтры/ молекулярное сита...
Explanation:
в дегидраторах, например.

Molesieve = molecular sieve = молекулярный фильтр/ молекулярное сито
ультрафильтр /микрофильтр
In 1995, we built the world’s largest molecular sieve dehydrator, which can produce nearly 100 million gallons a year.
And in 1997, Delta-T developed an ultra-clean technology, the first molesieve dehydration system to selectively remove trace impurities from industrial-grade ethanol

http://www.smilingotis.com/websites/delta-t web site/newetha...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 19:36:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

молекулярнЫе сита - Sorry!
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1-
Natalie
4Заводы/ фабрики, применяющие молекулярные фильтры/ молекулярное сита...xxxOleg Pashuk
4установки фильтрации на молекулярных ситах
Dimman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
molesieve = molecular sieve = молекулярное сито

Пока что не знаю, как это сочетается с plant..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 19:39:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Установки с использованием молекулярных сит.

Модернизация системы обеспечения ...
... от воздухоразделительной установки из воздуха
в блоке молекулярных сит ...
www.tchercom.ru/~azot/index4_1.shtml - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Станция концентрации кислорода СКК ...
... Принцип действия установки основан на использовании
синтетических молекулярных сит ...
www.technologies.sitek.ru/MainPart/ MashinoStro/MashinoStro15.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFilimon
1 day15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установки фильтрации на молекулярных ситах


Explanation:
Вроде бы все логично

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Заводы/ фабрики, применяющие молекулярные фильтры/ молекулярное сита...


Explanation:
в дегидраторах, например.

Molesieve = molecular sieve = молекулярный фильтр/ молекулярное сито
ультрафильтр /микрофильтр
In 1995, we built the world’s largest molecular sieve dehydrator, which can produce nearly 100 million gallons a year.
And in 1997, Delta-T developed an ultra-clean technology, the first molesieve dehydration system to selectively remove trace impurities from industrial-grade ethanol

http://www.smilingotis.com/websites/delta-t web site/newetha...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 19:36:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

молекулярнЫе сита - Sorry!

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you very much.