KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

devising automatic procedures

Russian translation: морфологический анализ слов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analysis of word-structure
Russian translation:морфологический анализ слов
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

23:31 Oct 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: devising automatic procedures
The first steps were in devising automatic procedures (“algorithms”) for parsing the syntactic structure of a sentence, and for carrying out an analysis of word-structure.
Lera
На начальных этапах разрабатывались автоматизированные процедуры
Explanation:
(т.н. алгоритмы)для разбора/анализа синтаксической структуры предложения, а также для морфологического анализа слов.

Конечно, Лера, Вы можете перевести конец фразы как:
"...для анализа структуры слов".
Вас поймут. Но так никто не говорит, поверьте. Говорят - Морфологический анализ. Так грамотнее и правильнее. Можете сами проверить в Интернете.

Вот Вам две Интернет-ссылки. В первой дается определение определение Word-Structure, а из второй ясно видно, что Word-Structure - это тоже самое, что Морфология.

Word Structure
... Word Structure. The way in which a word is constructed, the elements of which it is made, is an important building block in our understanding of our language. ...
http://www.hinchbk.cambs.sch.uk/ocr/05words/05words.html

....next up previous contents Next: Inflectional and Derivational Morphology Up: Morphology Previous: Morphology. Word Structure. In very ...
http://www.ltg.ed.ac.uk/projects/ledtools/ale-ra/node5.html
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за объяснение.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2На начальных этапах разрабатывались автоматизированные процедурыxxxVera Fluhr
4 +2первый шаг состоял в алгоритмизации процесса для
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
первый шаг состоял в алгоритмизации процесса для


Explanation:
грамматического анализа синтаксической структуры предложения и анализа лексического анализа...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-26 23:38:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и лексического анализа

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
7 hrs

agree  yben
18 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
На начальных этапах разрабатывались автоматизированные процедуры


Explanation:
(т.н. алгоритмы)для разбора/анализа синтаксической структуры предложения, а также для морфологического анализа слов.

Конечно, Лера, Вы можете перевести конец фразы как:
"...для анализа структуры слов".
Вас поймут. Но так никто не говорит, поверьте. Говорят - Морфологический анализ. Так грамотнее и правильнее. Можете сами проверить в Интернете.

Вот Вам две Интернет-ссылки. В первой дается определение определение Word-Structure, а из второй ясно видно, что Word-Structure - это тоже самое, что Морфология.

Word Structure
... Word Structure. The way in which a word is constructed, the elements of which it is made, is an important building block in our understanding of our language. ...
http://www.hinchbk.cambs.sch.uk/ocr/05words/05words.html

....next up previous contents Next: Inflectional and Derivational Morphology Up: Morphology Previous: Morphology. Word Structure. In very ...
http://www.ltg.ed.ac.uk/projects/ledtools/ale-ra/node5.html

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за объяснение.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael

agree  Olex
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleksiy