KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

HAC/OPC-systems

Russian translation: High Alumina Cement /Ordinary Portland Cement


20:32 Oct 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HAC/OPC-systems
Depending on the application a dosage rate of0.05 - 0.5 % w/w(by weight of binder, OPC-systems)0.05 - 1.5 % w/w(by weight of binder, HAC/OPC-systems)is recommended.
rapid
Russian Federation
Russian translation:High Alumina Cement /Ordinary Portland Cement
Explanation:
HAC = High Alumina Cement
OPC = Ordinary Portland Cement

CEMENT OPC (53 GRADE)
... Excise Duty : INCLUSIVE OF E.DUTY. (Rs.) CENENT 53 GRADE(ORIDINARY PORTLAND
CEMENT) 1790.00 CEMENT 53 GR.(OPC)*RATES FOR PORT BLAIR* 3073.00
dgsnd.nic.in/10020103.htm

High Alumina Cement (HAC)
... HIGH ALUMINA CEMENT (HAC). What is HAC? High Alumina ... names. In the
UK it is known as High-Alumina Cement and Aluminous Cement. HAC ...
www.eclipsescientific.co.uk/environmental/hac.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 20:53:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. обычный портландский цемент и цемент с высоким содержанием глинозема

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 21:43:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Встречаются три варианта:
портландский цемент
портланд-цемент
портландцемент
Честно говоря, затрудняюсь сказать, какой из них следует считать правильным.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо Наталье и всем ребятам. И все же портландцемент слитно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4High Alumina Cement /Ordinary Portland Cement
Natalie
5глиноземистый цемент и потландцементmarfus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
High Alumina Cement /Ordinary Portland Cement


Explanation:
HAC = High Alumina Cement
OPC = Ordinary Portland Cement

CEMENT OPC (53 GRADE)
... Excise Duty : INCLUSIVE OF E.DUTY. (Rs.) CENENT 53 GRADE(ORIDINARY PORTLAND
CEMENT) 1790.00 CEMENT 53 GR.(OPC)*RATES FOR PORT BLAIR* 3073.00
dgsnd.nic.in/10020103.htm

High Alumina Cement (HAC)
... HIGH ALUMINA CEMENT (HAC). What is HAC? High Alumina ... names. In the
UK it is known as High-Alumina Cement and Aluminous Cement. HAC ...
www.eclipsescientific.co.uk/environmental/hac.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 20:53:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. обычный портландский цемент и цемент с высоким содержанием глинозема

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 21:43:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Встречаются три варианта:
портландский цемент
портланд-цемент
портландцемент
Честно говоря, затрудняюсь сказать, какой из них следует считать правильным.


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28245
Grading comment
Спасибо Наталье и всем ребятам. И все же портландцемент слитно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
7 mins

agree  Rusinterp
30 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Лучше портланд-цемент
1 hr

agree  Bakytbek: Марфус прав, надо слитно: портландцемент
7 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
глиноземистый цемент и потландцемент


Explanation:
потландцемент слитно!

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386