KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

wiring containment

Russian translation: проводные соединения


21:28 Dec 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wiring containment
Machinery, switchgear....bla-bla-bla...wiring containments shall be stored fully protected from the weather.
Kanaki
Russian translation:проводные соединения
Explanation:
кабельные соединения, осветительные приборы... (that's about the other context piece)

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3проводные соединения
Oleg Rudavin
4 +2электропроводка
Nikita Kobrin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
электропроводка


Explanation:
Думаю, в данном контексте будет переводиться так.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
7 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: электропроводка или кабельные соединения
11 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
проводные соединения


Explanation:
кабельные соединения, осветительные приборы... (that's about the other context piece)

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vovan: также все необходимые материалы для установки эл.приборов и прокладки кабелей
5 hrs

agree  yben
16 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 day8 mins