KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

second- and third-level repair

Russian translation: ремонт второго и третьего уровня


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second- and third-level repair
Russian translation:ремонт второго и третьего уровня
Entered by: arterm

09:15 Jan 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: second- and third-level repair
Vehicle Radio System Maintenance Support - will include second- and third-level repair of vehicle radio system equipment
Automatic Train Control System Maintenance Support - will include the performance of all third-level repair for automatic train control system components
arterm
Russian Federation
ремонт второго и третьего уровня
Explanation:
http://www.omnitel.bg/EN/pricessony.htm
3. Second level repair ( changing modules demanding test and diagnostic ) - 30 BGL. 4. Third level repair ( changing components )

http://celler.ru/dixis/
Ремонт второго уровня
Ремонт третьего уровня
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ремонт второго и третьего уровня
Igor Kreknin
3remont vtoroj i tret'ej kategorii
Gennady Bronshteyn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ремонт второго и третьего уровня


Explanation:
http://www.omnitel.bg/EN/pricessony.htm
3. Second level repair ( changing modules demanding test and diagnostic ) - 30 BGL. 4. Third level repair ( changing components )

http://celler.ru/dixis/
Ремонт второго уровня
Ремонт третьего уровня

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
5 mins

agree  lyolya
7 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
11 mins

agree  Eduard Kurilovich: Да, так
11 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remont vtoroj i tret'ej kategorii


Explanation:
I like "kategorija" better than "uroven'"

Gennady Bronshteyn
United States
PRO pts in pair: 2