KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

AC transient

Russian translation: неустановившийся переменный ток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC transient
Russian translation:неустановившийся переменный ток
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

12:45 Mar 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AC transient
power supply unit
tatyanawy
неустановившийся переменный ток
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2неустановившийся переменный ток
Vladimir Pochinov
5кратковременный переменный токLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неустановившийся переменный ток


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Пожалуй, да.
21 mins

agree  irochka
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кратковременный переменный ток


Explanation:
.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713