KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

RFI emission

Russian translation: излучение радиопомех


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RFI emission
Russian translation:излучение радиопомех
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

12:58 Mar 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RFI emission
description of power supply unit
tatyanawy
излучение радиопомех
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2излучение радиопомех
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Паразитные радиоизлучения. (Радиопомехи)Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
излучение радиопомех


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
17 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Паразитные радиоизлучения. (Радиопомехи)


Explanation:
Radio frequency interference.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
8 hrs