KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

at delivery

Russian translation: на приемном устройстве


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at delivery
Russian translation:на приемном устройстве
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

13:23 Mar 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: at delivery
output voltage, at delivery
tatyanawy
на приемном устройстве
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2на приемном устройстве
Vladimir Pochinov
4Выходное напряжение на входе (понижающей трансформаторной) подстанции
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на приемном устройстве


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

agree  Vassyl Trylis: м. б. на потребляющем устройстве?
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выходное напряжение на входе (понижающей трансформаторной) подстанции


Explanation:
IMHO
Посмотрите вот этот источник (жаль. скопировать не могу)
[XLS]Sheet1
Dateiformat: Microsoft Excel 97 - HTML-Version
... 20, 7. Rated Voltage at Generator (kV): 21, 8. Rated Voltage at Delivery
to BC Hydro (kV): 22, 9. Generator Availability (hours / year): 23, 10. ...
www.bchydro.com/rx_files/info/info3556.xls

По сути речь идет о том же: напряжение на генераторе (электростанции) - такое то, при доставке энергии к потребителю (но еще не на входе прибора!!!), т.е. на ВХОДЕ понижающей трансформаторной подстанции (оно же в данном примере еще в киловольтах, для потребителя это многовато будет!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 15:14:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Удачи Вам!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316