KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

protection sheet side

Russian translation: защитным слоем, обращённым внутрь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protection sheet side
Russian translation:защитным слоем, обращённым внутрь
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

11:19 Mar 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: protection sheet side
set the guard frame to the recorder with the protection sheet side facing inward
mari
защитным слоем, обращённым внутрь
Explanation:
Удачи, mari!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you very much, you were helpful for me
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2защитным слоем, обращённым внутрь
Сергей Лузан
3...защитным слоем/экраном внутрь.Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...защитным слоем/экраном внутрь.


Explanation:
Конечно, хотелось бы знать, о чем там речь.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
защитным слоем, обращённым внутрь


Explanation:
Удачи, mari!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669
Grading comment
thank you very much, you were helpful for me

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev: да
16 hrs
  -> Thank you for your kind repeated support, Yuri Grachev!

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you for your kind repeated support, yostrovski!