KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Flooring Ink

Russian translation: фоновая / кроющая (+ типографская/ печатная) краска


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flooring Ink
Russian translation:фоновая / кроющая (+ типографская/ печатная) краска
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:55 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Flooring Ink
Из печатной индустрии
Hamster
фоновая /(+ типографская/ печатная) краска
Explanation:
краска - это точно. Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 09:35:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx to asker for his grading.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2кроющая краска
Ol_Besh
1фоновая /(+ типографская/ печатная) краска
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
фоновая /(+ типографская/ печатная) краска


Explanation:
краска - это точно. Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 09:35:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx to asker for his grading.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669
Grading comment
Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кроющая краска


Explanation:
100%


    Reference: http://www.initpress.ru/stat/stat/rastrir2.htm
    Reference: http://www.apostrof.ru/catalog/9023549/3156/9022432/13988.ht...
Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Better, I guess.
27 mins
  -> Только не "фоновая". У меня уже 5 лет своя типография офсетной печати :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк!