KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Job Tracking

Russian translation: Отслеживание предложения вакансий (на рынке труда)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Job Tracking
Russian translation:Отслеживание предложения вакансий (на рынке труда)
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

09:45 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Job Tracking
Связано с поиском работы.
Hamster
Отслеживание предложения вакансий (на рынке труда)
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Отслеживание предложения вакансий (на рынке труда)
Sergey Strakhov
4отслеживание новых вакансий и систематизация поиска работы
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Отслеживание предложения вакансий (на рынке труда)


Explanation:
ИМХО

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
6 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins

agree  Yelena.
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отслеживание новых вакансий и систематизация поиска работы


Explanation:
В русском термна нет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 09:59:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Прогр. обеспечение для job tracking - систематизации

http://www.hcss.com/products.asp

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039