KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

You made the top ten club

Russian translation: поздравляем, вы вошли в десятку лучших игроков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You made the top ten club
Russian translation:поздравляем, вы вошли в десятку лучших игроков
Entered by: Sergey Gorelik

13:30 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: You made the top ten club
Informative text in game
xxxAndreyS
поздравляем, вы вошли в десятку лучших игроков
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11поздравляем, вы вошли в десятку лучших игроков
Sergey Gorelik
2 +4вы попали в первую десятку
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
поздравляем, вы вошли в десятку лучших игроков


Explanation:
...

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko
0 min

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
5 mins

agree  Alya: только без "поздравляю" :)
5 mins
  -> Ну это зависит от вежливости разработчиков игры :-)

agree  Yelena.
13 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: "поздравляем" - лишнее. С вероятностью 99,9% в оригинале перед переводимой фразой стоит радостое "Congratulations!" А ну как у аскера в переводе "поздравляем" появится дважды? ;-)
15 mins
  -> Аскер - друг человека! (с)

agree  Yuliya Panas
17 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov: Согласен с Владимиром
18 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
19 mins

agree  Myron Netchypor: Согласен с Владимиром, - без поздравляю
39 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
45 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: без "поздравляю" :)
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
вы попали в первую десятку


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko
1 min

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
5 mins

agree  Marichka
17 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 hrs