KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

rotating pulse

Russian translation: См.ниже


14:23 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rotating pulse
The rotating pulse and trigger pulse can be recorded and played back as the AUX digital data signal.

Russian translation:См.ниже
Explanation:
если речь о радарах, то Rotating pulse пульсирующий сигнал от вращения антенны, а Trigger pulse сигнал от улавливаемого объекта Я не думаю, что существует понятие вращающийся сигнал. Имеется в виду сигнал от вращающегося объекта.
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4импульс датчика вращения и импульс запуска/синхронизации
Dimman
1 +2См.ниже
alla dunbar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См.ниже


Explanation:
если речь о радарах, то Rotating pulse пульсирующий сигнал от вращения антенны, а Trigger pulse сигнал от улавливаемого объекта Я не думаю, что существует понятие вращающийся сигнал. Имеется в виду сигнал от вращающегося объекта.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Ol_Besh

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs
  -> thank you, Сергей

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
импульс датчика вращения и импульс запуска/синхронизации


Explanation:
По крайней мере триггер - это наверняка или запуск, или синхронизация (причем первое намного вероятнее)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486