KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

canister valve

Russian translation: вентиль/кран [дополнительного] топливного бака


16:28 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: canister valve
k tomu zje...
Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Russian translation:вентиль/кран [дополнительного] топливного бака
Explanation:
В качестве одного из возможных вариантов. А вообще без контекста, конечно, угадайка
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
at least better than nothing :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вентиль канистры???
Sergey Strakhov
1 +1вентиль/кран [дополнительного] топливного бака
Dimman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вентиль канистры???


Explanation:
ничего другого в голову пока не приходит...

Контексту мне, контексту!

Или схемку какую-никакую :)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вентиль/кран [дополнительного] топливного бака


Explanation:
В качестве одного из возможных вариантов. А вообще без контекста, конечно, угадайка

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
at least better than nothing :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs