KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Stamping Pen

Russian translation: секция для штамповки/ штамповочная секция


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stamping Pen
Russian translation:секция для штамповки/ штамповочная секция
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:30 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Stamping Pen
Полиграфия
Hamster
секция для штамповки/ штамповочная секция
Explanation:
Удачи, Hamster!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ручка-штам
Igor Kreknin
4секция для штамповки/ штамповочная секция
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ручка-штам


Explanation:
Ручка-штамп с вашим логотипом или данными, как на визитной карточки.
http://www.api.org.il/cdi_propos.phtml?offset=380&page=20

Графика-М, ручка-штамп - Увеличить Легким движением руки ручка превращается... в ШТАМП!
http://officemart.ru/event_show_1402.htm

рисунок:
http://www.heripens.com/plasstampen.html

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
27 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
секция для штамповки/ штамповочная секция


Explanation:
Удачи, Hamster!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669