KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Container Chip & Boxes, Folding

Russian translation: Приёмник/ Контейнер/ Ёмкость для отходов микроплёнок и врезок, "фальцовка",


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Container Chip & Boxes, Folding
Russian translation: Приёмник/ Контейнер/ Ёмкость для отходов микроплёнок и врезок, "фальцовка",
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:17 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Container Chip & Boxes, Folding
Полиграфия
Hamster
Folding - точно "фальцовка",
Explanation:
остальное поищу. Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:14:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приёмник/ Контейнер/ Ёмкость для отходов микроплёнок и врезок (???)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1эх, куда торопитесь?
Vitaliy Vorobyov
2 +2Folding - точно "фальцовка",
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Folding - точно "фальцовка",


Explanation:
остальное поищу. Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:14:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приёмник/ Контейнер/ Ёмкость для отходов микроплёнок и врезок (???)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
8 mins
  -> Thanx, Olga Demiryurek!

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Thanx, Ol_Besh!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эх, куда торопитесь?


Explanation:
Макулатурный картон, картонные ящики, фальцовка картона

Chip - низкосортный картон (Lingvo) !!!


    Reference: http://www.wipapercouncil.org/typesof.htm
Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
11 mins