KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Memory spaces are shared

Russian translation: Совместно используемый ресурс памяти


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memory spaces are shared
Russian translation:Совместно используемый ресурс памяти
Entered by: Oyra

15:55 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Memory spaces are shared
And it is possible to simultaneously use the handset memory and the SIM card memory as their memory spaces are shared.

Мои знакомые всегда говорят "расшаренная память", а как это сказать по-человечески, не знают. :-))
Oyra
Russian Federation
совместно используемый ресурс памяти
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6совместно используемый ресурс памяти
Natalie
4используется одновременно
Myron Netchypor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
совместно используемый ресурс памяти


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28245
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
13 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
14 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
35 mins

agree  vovan
7 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
18 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 day13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
используется одновременно


Explanation:
используется одновременно

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 77