KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Voice funciton

Russian translation: голосовые функции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Voice funciton
Russian translation:голосовые функции
Entered by: Joseph Kovalov

16:23 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Voice funciton
Я думлаа, что это голосовой набор, но: The menu allows you to use settings and funcitons related to voice dialing, commands and memos. То есть не только набор.

голосовой ввод данных?
Oyra
Russian Federation
голосовые функции
Explanation:
Можно не только набирать номер, но и вводить команды или использовать как "трубу" как диктофон.
Nokia оборудовала свои телефоны такими функциями:


Какие голосовые функции поддерживает Nokia 6310?


Голосовой набор, голосовые команды и диктофон.

Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7голосовые функции
Joseph Kovalov
3в предложенном написании voice, скорее всего, относится только к dialing
danya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в предложенном написании voice, скорее всего, относится только к dialing


Explanation:
ИМХО

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1257

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
голосовые функции


Explanation:
Можно не только набирать номер, но и вводить команды или использовать как "трубу" как диктофон.
Nokia оборудовала свои телефоны такими функциями:


Какие голосовые функции поддерживает Nokia 6310?


Голосовой набор, голосовые команды и диктофон.




    Reference: http://www.nokia.ru/phones/6310/faq/#voice
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
16 mins
  -> Cпасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuri Melnikov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vents Villers
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jarema
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  arterm
1 day6 hrs
  -> Спасибо