KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

LOC

Russian translation: курсовой посадочный радиомаяк


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LOC
Russian translation:курсовой посадочный радиомаяк
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

20:54 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: LOC
helicopter navigation device
osml
курсовой посадочный радиомаяк
Explanation:
localizer = курсовой посадочный радиомаяк
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1курсовой посадочный радиомаяк
Vladimir Pochinov
5курсовой (радио)маяк
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
курсовой посадочный радиомаяк


Explanation:
localizer = курсовой посадочный радиомаяк

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
курсовой (радио)маяк


Explanation:
точно так

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056