KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

shuttle dynamic simulation

Russian translation: динамическая имитация челночной перевозки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuttle dynamic simulation
Russian translation:динамическая имитация челночной перевозки
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

21:16 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: shuttle dynamic simulation
helicopter navigation system
osml
динамическая имитация (чего?) челночной перевозки(?)
Explanation:
имитация - моделирование
или там
shutter - как створка заслонка (их работа тогда?)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5динамическая имитация космического корабля ШаттлEvgeny Filimonov
3 +1динамическая имитация (чего?) челночной перевозки(?)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
динамическая имитация космического корабля Шаттл


Explanation:
всесто Шаттл, можно челнок

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
динамическая имитация (чего?) челночной перевозки(?)


Explanation:
имитация - моделирование
или там
shutter - как створка заслонка (их работа тогда?)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
13 hrs