KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Signal Distribution System

Russian translation: система распределенич сигнала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signal Distribution System
Russian translation:система распределенич сигнала
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

21:23 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: Signal Distribution System
helicopter navigation system
osml
система распределенич сигнала
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3система распределенич сигнала
Vladimir Pochinov
2 +1система распределения сигнала
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
система распределенич сигнала


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AMik99: Правильно, смотри: http://avdey.nm.ru/doc/doc08.htm
9 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система распределения сигнала


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)