KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

lateral deviation bar

Russian translation: указатель бокового отклонения


21:29 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: lateral deviation bar
helicopter navigation system
osml
Russian translation:указатель бокового отклонения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2планка
Vitaliy Vorobyov
3 +1указатель бокового отклонения
Vents Villers


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
планка


Explanation:
Не знаю как в вертолете, но в самолете это называется "планка бокового отклонения". Думаю, что в вертолете то же самое.

Bests!

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irochka
1 day2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ира

agree  Nik-On/Off: планка индикации бокового отклонения (от радиолуча)
1 day7 hrs
  -> Да, так точнее, спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
указатель бокового отклонения


Explanation:
.

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
15 hrs
  -> Tnx :)