KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

waypoint

Russian translation: промежуточный пункт (маршрута)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waypoint
Russian translation:промежуточный пункт (маршрута)
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

21:31 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: waypoint
helicopter navigation system
osml
промежуточный пункт (маршрута)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6промежуточный пункт (маршрута)
Vladimir Pochinov
4ППЖ
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
промежуточный пункт (маршрута)


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
17 mins

agree  Natalie
19 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
57 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
16 hrs

agree  Partizan
1 day9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ППЖ


Explanation:
промежуточный пункт маршрута

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216