KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

transponder

Russian translation: pадиолокационный ответчик


21:33 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: transponder
helicopter navigation device
osml
Russian translation:pадиолокационный ответчик
Explanation:
radar beacon transponder
pадиолокационный ответчик
http://www.aviation.ru/FAQ/IK/faq_3.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pадиолокационный ответчик
Natalie
3 +1(бортовой) ответчик
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(бортовой) ответчик


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: просто "ответчик"
6 mins
  -> на всякий случай "бортовой" ;) спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pадиолокационный ответчик


Explanation:
radar beacon transponder
pадиолокационный ответчик
http://www.aviation.ru/FAQ/IK/faq_3.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
53 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
16 hrs