KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ICS

Russian translation: интегрированная система связи


21:40 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: ICS
helicopter navigation system
osml
Russian translation:интегрированная система связи
Explanation:
Я вполне согласен с Кириллом, но, возможно, речь идет о такой системе, так что имейте в виду (см. по своему контексту).
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2интегрированная система связи
Vladimir Pochinov
5система внутренней связи
myrafla
2 +2внутренняя переговорная система (устройство)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
внутренняя переговорная система (устройство)


Explanation:
InterComm System

или

Intercocpit Communication System

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
интегрированная система связи


Explanation:
Я вполне согласен с Кириллом, но, возможно, речь идет о такой системе, так что имейте в виду (см. по своему контексту).

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
система внутренней связи


Explanation:
An InterCommunication System (ICS) shall be provided for the pilot, observer, and all required
crewmember positions . ICS audio shall mix with, but not mute, selected receiver audio. ICS sidetone audio
shall be provided for the earphones corresponding with the microphone in use. The ICS audio output shall
be free of distortion, hum, noise, and crosstalk, and shall be amplified sufficiently to facilitate ease of use in a noisy cockpit/cabin environment.




    Reference: http://www.oas.gov/east/fcc/pdf/supp7.pdf
myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339