KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

module alarm

Russian translation: сигнализация блока / модуля (системы)


09:22 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: module alarm
translation of a rack system for a power supply unit
tatyanawy
Russian translation:сигнализация блока / модуля (системы)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 14:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А может быть блочное / модульное сигнальное устройство / сигнализатор?

Трудно сделать выбор, когда практически нет контекста.

Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сигнализация блока / модуля (системы)
Viktor Nikolaev
2блок сигнализации
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
блок сигнализации


Explanation:
А что ещё может быть?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 13:14:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или система сигнализации

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ol_Besh: Пожалуй, в таком случае было бы "alarm module"
34 mins
  -> почему?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сигнализация блока / модуля (системы)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 14:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А может быть блочное / модульное сигнальное устройство / сигнализатор?

Трудно сделать выбор, когда практически нет контекста.



Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Трудно сделать выбор, когда практически нет контекста.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо