KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

subrack

Russian translation: секция/ часть стеллажа, полки, стойки, стенда, узел каркаса.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subrack
Russian translation:секция/ часть стеллажа, полки, стойки, стенда, узел каркаса.
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

09:37 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: subrack
it's a rack system for a power supply unit
tatyanawy
секция/ часть стеллажа, полки, стойки, стенда, узел каркаса.
Explanation:
Удачи, tatyanawy!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-08 11:34:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4секция
Vladimir Pochinov
3секция стеллажа2rush
2секция/ часть стеллажа, полки, стойки, стенда, узел каркаса.
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
секция


Explanation:
т.е. секция стойки

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda: или отсек стойки
28 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Vanda тоже.
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
секция стеллажа


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
секция/ часть стеллажа, полки, стойки, стенда, узел каркаса.


Explanation:
Удачи, tatyanawy!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-08 11:34:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669