KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Modulating symbol rate

Russian translation: скорость передачи модулированного сигнала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Modulating symbol rate
Russian translation:скорость передачи модулированного сигнала
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

12:04 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Modulating symbol rate
Modulating symbol rate
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
скорость передачи модклированного сигнала
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2скорость передачи модклированного сигнала
Alexander Konosov
3 +1скорость передачи модулирующих символов
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
скорость передачи модклированного сигнала


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: модЕлированного
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh: И всё-таки "модУлированного..." :)
7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скорость передачи модулирующих символов


Explanation:
все-таки, просто "сигнал" - это не совсем будет точно.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:wmuXIxd-mngC:ucesp.ee.b...

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 hrs