KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

resonanse switch mode approach

Russian translation: Дизайн этой эл. схемы основан на резонансном режиме включения.


19:34 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resonanse switch mode approach
P is a plug in rectifier. The electrical design is based on the resonance switch mode approach
tatyanawy
Russian translation:Дизайн этой эл. схемы основан на резонансном режиме включения.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Дизайн этой эл. схемы основан на резонансном режиме включения.
alla dunbar
4Электросхема основывается/(базируется) на резонансном/(плавном) подходе ко включению
Сергей Лузан
3 +1____
Vanda


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
____


Explanation:
Прочитав скудное описание технологии "resonance switch mode" -
www.power-one.com/resources/power_plants/pmp13482.pdf
http://www.sitem.co.th/dcpower.html,

предлагаю следующий вариант перевода:

В электрической схеме [выпрямителя] использован резонансный способ включения (плавное включение)

Switching-mode power supply (Rectifier/Charger, Inverter) - For every telecommunications system and other load requiring DC power supply for continuous operation completing with battery backup when mains fail, soft switching resonance switch mode technique is the most advance technology suitable for all kinds of DC voltage level.


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Электросхема основывается/(базируется) на резонансном/(плавном) подходе ко включению


Explanation:
Удачи, tatyanawy!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дизайн этой эл. схемы основан на резонансном режиме включения.


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Лучше.
7 days