KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

coil width

Russian translation: длина разворота, длина мет.листа в развёрнутом виде


12:28 Mar 31, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coil width
О металлоконструкциях:
The figures are the coil widths that are used to do the special profiles,
i.e. a special U-profile U 270 with 30 mm flanges, that would give a
coilwidth of 270+30+30 mm = 330 mm.
Neon
Russian translation:длина разворота, длина мет.листа в развёрнутом виде
Explanation:
Вот ссылка о том, как рассчитать coil width: For sheet metal profiles the coil stock width is identical to the length of unfolding (unbentlength). http://www.roll-design.com/en/coil-strip-width.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3длина разворота, длина мет.листа в развёрнутом виде
alla dunbar
4 +2ширина рулона
Viktor Nikolaev
4Just a guess
Inga Baranova
3Ширина катушки (рулона)Elena Skorupan
3ширина листаIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ширина листа


Explanation:
можно и так

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ширина рулона


Explanation:
Полагаю, что так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 12:58:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот подходящая ссылка:

http://www.dts.dp.ua/info/gost/mmk/sort/sort2.php


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Arch: Да. См. картинки на www.autoform.de/products/product_nest.html
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий

agree  Ol_Besh
28 mins
  -> Thank you

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ширина катушки (рулона)


Explanation:
Параметры 270+30+30 обозначают следующее: 270 - ширина листа, а 30 и 30 - боковины. ИМХО

Elena Skorupan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just a guess


Explanation:
Я не знаю, как это назвать по-русски, но этот термин, насколько я понимаю, имеет вполне конкретное значение.
Это что-то вроде ширины "развернутого" профиля, то есть его ширина, если его распрямить.
Может я и не права, но думаю, вам стоит заглянуть на
www.roll-design.com/en/coil-strip-width.htm
"In order to guarantee the accurate dimension of a profile to be produced within given tolerance limits, a calculation of the coil stock width with maximum accuracy will be necessary. For sheet metal profiles the coil stock width is identical to the length of unfolding (unbentlength)."

Inga Baranova
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
длина разворота, длина мет.листа в развёрнутом виде


Explanation:
Вот ссылка о том, как рассчитать coil width: For sheet metal profiles the coil stock width is identical to the length of unfolding (unbentlength). http://www.roll-design.com/en/coil-strip-width.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers: Длина развёртки (http://www.stanko.ru/LiniyPSiPN.htm)
2 hrs

agree  yben
3 hrs

agree  Inga Baranova
10 days