KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

frames out the end of the film

Russian translation: количество кадров сверх длительности фильма


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frames out the end of the film
Russian translation:количество кадров сверх длительности фильма
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

08:07 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: frames out the end of the film
Measure how many frames out the end of the film is, and apply a clip speed adjustment to compensate.
kost
количество кадров сверх доительности фильма
Explanation:
Подгонка под воремя, отведенное на фильм (видеоролик)
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6количество кадров сверх доительности фильма
Alexander Konosov
2пустые кадры в конце пленкиM. R. Rahimi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
количество кадров сверх доительности фильма


Explanation:
Подгонка под воремя, отведенное на фильм (видеоролик)

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: может быть, "film" = (кино/фото)пленка?
7 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
16 mins

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: дЛительности
1 hr

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
8 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пустые кадры в конце пленки


Explanation:
-

M. R. Rahimi
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 18