KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

металлочерепица

Russian translation: Metal Roof Tiles


10:36 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: металлочерепица
металлочерепица
Neon
Russian translation:Metal Roof Tiles
Explanation:
Lightweight Metal Roof Tiles Decra Roofing - For lightweight metal roof tiles, Decra Roof Systems can offer you the best advice and service available. Decra Roofing. Lightweight Metal Roof Tiles. ...
www.decra.co.uk/aip/Lightweight_Metal_Roof_Tiles.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 10:51:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Компания \"РИВЕТ-М\". Металлочерепица и комплектующие. |
Основным видом деятельности компании является производство и реализация металлочерепицы и комплектующих элементов кровли.
... мощностях, по собственным разработкам всё необходимое
http://www.rivet.ru
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Metal Roof Tiles
alla dunbar
4 +2metal (roof) shingle
Mark Vaintroub
3 +1steel roofing and cladding profiles2rush


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Metal Roof Tiles


Explanation:
Lightweight Metal Roof Tiles Decra Roofing - For lightweight metal roof tiles, Decra Roof Systems can offer you the best advice and service available. Decra Roofing. Lightweight Metal Roof Tiles. ...
www.decra.co.uk/aip/Lightweight_Metal_Roof_Tiles.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 10:51:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Компания \"РИВЕТ-М\". Металлочерепица и комплектующие. |
Основным видом деятельности компании является производство и реализация металлочерепицы и комплектующих элементов кровли.
... мощностях, по собственным разработкам всё необходимое
http://www.rivet.ru

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guy
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Перевод по частям подтверждает. 2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
1 day32 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steel roofing and cladding profiles


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
38 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal (roof) shingle


Explanation:
Metal Shingle
Classic Products Inc., Piqua, Ohio, introduces the new Oxford Shingle. This low-profile aluminum system features a combination of 60-inch by 12-inch panels and prefabricated accessories that effectively reduce installation time. The panels interlock on all four sides, creating a roof designed for maximum wind, snow, hail and rain resistance. There is a lifetime/50-year transferable warranty. In addition to nine standard Kynar/Hylar colors, the Oxford Shingle will also be available in Classic Products’ ThermoBond textured finish, a baked-on powder coat that provides a textured look and rugged durability. The Hi-R finish, a coating that features reflective pigments that help reduce attic heat gain and thus air condition costs, is also available.




Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Перевод по частям подтверждает. 2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982 . Добавить бы контекст!
16 hrs