KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

engineering studies

Russian translation: технический анализ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering studies
Russian translation:технический анализ
Entered by: 2rush

10:50 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: engineering studies
summaries of engineering studies and environmental assessment
andrei plotin
технический анализ
Explanation:
отчет(сводка) о техническом анализе и оценке воздействия (проекта, мероприятия) на окружающую среду
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4технический анализ2rush
4 +2Инженерно-техническая экспертиза
Olga Demiryurek
3Инженеринг
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
технический анализ


Explanation:
отчет(сводка) о техническом анализе и оценке воздействия (проекта, мероприятия) на окружающую среду

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 mins

agree  alla dunbar
21 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Инженерно-техническая экспертиза


Explanation:
или инженерно-технические изыскания ( как оценка влияния реализации того или иного мероприятия или проекта на окружающую природную среду)

Просто как ещё один вариант

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Инженеринг


Explanation:
еще вариант

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111