KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

economic net present value (ENPV)

Russian translation: Чистая приведенная/дисконтированная стоимость...


12:06 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: economic net present value (ENPV)
economic net prsent value (ENPV)at the interest rate of 12 %
andrei plotin
Russian translation:Чистая приведенная/дисконтированная стоимость...
Explanation:
...при применении процентной ставки 12%
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Чистая приведенная/дисконтированная стоимость...Steffen Pollex
3ниже
Yuri Grachev
3см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
net present value нетто-текущая/дисконтированная стоимость приведенная/дисконтированная стоимость будущих дополнительных поступлений денежных средств, ожидаемых от данных активов (assets) за вычетом текущей/дисконтированной стоимости дополнительных выплат денежных средств

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Чистая приведенная/дисконтированная стоимость...


Explanation:
...при применении процентной ставки 12%

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs

agree  Dmitry Arch
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
чистая (текущая) стоимость (будущего) <платежа>, исчисленная на основе 12%-ной ставки
(http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?q=net present value)


Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111