KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Remote programming or teleprogramming

Russian translation: дистанционное (иногла удаленное) программирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remote programming or teleprogramming
Russian translation:дистанционное (иногла удаленное) программирование
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

16:19 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Remote programming or teleprogramming
Нужен перевод этого кусочка
Each coin validator can be programmed in two ways:
Remote adjustment or teleadjustment (common file for all coin validator)
Remote programming or teleprogramming (unique file for each coin validator)
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
дистанционное (иногла удаленное) программирование
Explanation:
различные словари (проверил по трем)
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5дистанционное (иногла удаленное) программированиеIouri Ostrovski
3ниже
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
дистанционное (иногла удаленное) программирование


Explanation:
различные словари (проверил по трем)

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> спасибо всем

agree  Khulan Shiiter
1 hr

agree  irochka
9 hrs

agree  mk_lab
13 hrs

agree  Andrei_D
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
есть 2 "альтернативы":
1)Remote adjustment or teleadjustment
&
2)Remote programming or teleprogramming

Вгрузив (дистантно, дистанционно) файл настроек с микрокодом 1) ~удаленное управление,
можно в дальнейшем осуществить "диалог" посредством ~программирования 2)




Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111