KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

In the Objects tab & In the Phones tab

Russian translation: закладка/вкладка (в интерфейсе программы)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab
Russian translation:закладка/вкладка (в интерфейсе программы)
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

16:20 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: In the Objects tab & In the Phones tab
In the Objects tab & In the Phones tab
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
закладка
Explanation:
tab = закладка (в интерфейсе программы)

на закладке "Объекты" и закладке "Телефоны"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2закладка
Vladimir Pochinov
5ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ пВЯЕЛФЩ Й ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ фЕМЕЖПОЩxxxDm_Ch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закладка


Explanation:
tab = закладка (в интерфейсе программы)

на закладке "Объекты" и закладке "Телефоны"

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
5 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ пВЯЕЛФЩ Й ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ фЕМЕЖПОЩ


Explanation:
tab - ЬФП ЪБЛМБДЛБ Ч ДЙБМПЗПЧПЗПН ПЛОЕ рп. нБКЛТПУПЖФ РЕТЕЧПДЙФ ЛБЛ "ЧЛМБДЛБ".

оХ Б пВЯЕЛФЩ Й фЕМЕЖПОЩ - ЬФП ЛПОЕЮОП ОБДП ФПЮОП ЪОБФШ ЛБЛ ФБЛЙЕ ЪБЛМБДЛЙ ОБЪЩЧБАФУС. еУМЙ ФБЛПЗП РЕТЕПДБ ОЕФ, УФПЙФ ПУФБЧЙФШ ПТЙЗЙОБМ Й РПДРЙУБФШ ТХУ. РЕТЕЧПД Ч УЛПВЛБИ:
ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ Objects (пВЯЕЛФЩ) Й ОБ ЪБЛМБДЛЕ Phones (фЕМЕЖПОЩ)

xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 101