KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

adher to version control of revisions...

Russian translation: контроль изменений по версиям


15:43 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: adher to version control of revisions...
We strictly adhered to version control of the firmware/driver/BIOS revisions
Oyra
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контроль изменений по версиям
Explanation:
Мы строго контролировали изменения, вносимые в разные версии аппаратно-реализованного ПО, драйверов и BIOS...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2контроль изменений по версиям
Vladimir Pochinov
5соблюдать процедуру проверки версий
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
контроль изменений по версиям


Explanation:
Мы строго контролировали изменения, вносимые в разные версии аппаратно-реализованного ПО, драйверов и BIOS...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: good!
51 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days21 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
соблюдать процедуру проверки версий


Explanation:
Мы строго соблюдали процедуру проверки версий прошивки/драйверов/биоса.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 16:13:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BIOS лучше латиницей (и заглавными).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861