KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Разработка макетов журналов

Russian translation: layout development


16:01 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Разработка макетов журналов
Разработка макетов журналов "Sports Illustrated", "InStyle" for russian edition
Oyra
Russian Federation
Russian translation:layout development
Explanation:
Developed layouts for the Russian editions of the Sports Illustrated, and InStyle magazines.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3layout development
Vladimir Pochinov
5Create a layout
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
layout development


Explanation:
Developed layouts for the Russian editions of the Sports Illustrated, and InStyle magazines.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
36 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
43 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days21 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Create a layout


Explanation:
Creating layouts of "Sports Illustrated", "InStyle" for russian edition.

А вообще можно даже и "making layouts"... I guess ;-)


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861