KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

symbolic interaction

Russian translation: символическое взаимодействие (взаимосвязь)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:symbolic interaction
Russian translation:символическое взаимодействие (взаимосвязь)
Entered by: 2rush

08:25 Apr 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: symbolic interaction
Fast incremental downloads of application code are linked dynamically with the XXX operating system and are thus available for symbolic interaction with minimal delay
РЕчь идёт о системе кросс-разработки для системы жесткого релаьного времени
arterm
Russian Federation
символическое взаимодействие (взаимосвязь)
Explanation:
Удачи!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3обмен символами
Kirill Semenov
3 +2символическое взаимодействие (взаимосвязь)2rush
4символического взаимодействия
Svetlana Kouklina


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
символическое взаимодействие (взаимосвязь)


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
символического взаимодействия


Explanation:
Быстрые дифференциальные корирования файлов с применением Кода соединены
динамично(непосредственно) с оперативной системой XXX и таким образом доступны для символического взаимодействия с минимальной задержкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 09:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, что повторила ответ 2rush! Пока писала, не видела. :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-06 08:19:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

опечатка! \"коПирования\". Sorry.

Svetlana Kouklina
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 14

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обмен символами


Explanation:
Imho, "Взаимный обмен символами"



Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: или кодами? (ИМХО)
26 mins
  -> да, это даже вероятнее. спасибо :)

agree  Dmitry Arch
33 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)