ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

auto-antenna relay control terminal auto-antenna relay control terminal

Russian translation: панель управления переключателем автомобильной антенны

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto-antenna relay control terminal auto-antenna relay control terminal
Russian translation:панель управления переключателем автомобильной антенны
Entered by: arterm

10:42 Apr 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: auto-antenna relay control terminal auto-antenna relay control terminal
auto-antenna relay control terminal
подробностей нет - глоссарий по аудио технике
arterm
Russian Federation
панель управления переключателем автомобильной антенны
Explanation:
Пример см.ссылку
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3панель управления переключателем автомобильной антенны
Alexander Konosov
4разетка соединения с автомобильной антенной
alla dunbar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
панель управления переключателем автомобильной антенны


Explanation:
Пример см.ссылку


    Reference: http://auto-jp.narod.ru/a/deh-1350.html
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1847

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  Denis Kiselev
5 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 days11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разетка соединения с автомобильной антенной


Explanation:
разетка для поключения к автомобильной антеннe
... stereo (System Remote Control). The Female terminal can be connected to the auto- antenna relay control terminal. If the car stereo ...
www.pioneerelectronics.com/Pioneer/Files/10003.pdf

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483