KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Set of roller positioner

Russian translation: набор роликовых позиционеров или роликовых установочных устройств


11:41 May 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Set of roller positioner
This is some kind of shop equipment.
9999
Russian translation:набор роликовых позиционеров или роликовых установочных устройств
Explanation:
фото бы очень помогло
Selected response from:

trono
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2набор роликовых позиционеров или роликовых установочных устройств
trono
4Комплект стеллажей/витрин на роликах
Alexander Konosov
3комлект роликового установочного устройства (позиционера)2rush
2роликовый позиционер
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
роликовый позиционер


Explanation:
А больее контексту нет?

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Комплект стеллажей/витрин на роликах


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комлект роликового установочного устройства (позиционера)


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
набор роликовых позиционеров или роликовых установочных устройств


Explanation:
фото бы очень помогло


    Reference: http://www.powertransmission.com/copage/catalog/deltron/subm...
trono
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
732 days