KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Marsh rigmaster gauge

Russian translation: эталонный (контрольный) вискозиметр Марша


04:11 May 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Marsh rigmaster gauge
control column installation
raikhan
Russian translation:эталонный (контрольный) вискозиметр Марша
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5измерительный прибор при бурении в в болотистой средеBoris Nedkov
4 +1эталонный (контрольный) вискозиметр Марша2rush


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эталонный (контрольный) вискозиметр Марша


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
измерительный прибор при бурении в в болотистой среде


Explanation:
прибор для измерения в болотистом окружении

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 18