KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

low drum drive

Russian translation: привод нижнего барабана (буровой лебедки)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low drum drive
Russian translation:привод нижнего барабана (буровой лебедки)
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

02:30 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: low drum drive
drawworks - clutch
raikhan
привод нижнего барабана (буровой лебедки)
Explanation:
О нижнем барабане буровой лебедки (Мультитран):

Draw Works Emergency Low Drum Clutch Hand Valve Клапан ручной системы сцепления нижнего аварийного барабана буровой лебёдки

Draw Works Low Drum Clutch Pressure Ind Манометр понижения давления на муфте барабана буровой лебёдки

Draw Works Pilot Air Relay Low Drum Clutch Реле управления сжатым воздухом на системе сцепления нижнего барабана буровой лебёдки
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3привод нижнего барабана (буровой лебедки)
Vladimir Pochinov
4нижний привод барабана лебедки2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нижний привод барабана лебедки


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
привод нижнего барабана (буровой лебедки)


Explanation:
О нижнем барабане буровой лебедки (Мультитран):

Draw Works Emergency Low Drum Clutch Hand Valve Клапан ручной системы сцепления нижнего аварийного барабана буровой лебёдки

Draw Works Low Drum Clutch Pressure Ind Манометр понижения давления на муфте барабана буровой лебёдки

Draw Works Pilot Air Relay Low Drum Clutch Реле управления сжатым воздухом на системе сцепления нижнего барабана буровой лебёдки

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: sic!
4 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  Denis Kiselev
1 day9 hrs