KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

table bearings

Russian translation: подшипники (опоры) (роторного) стола


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:table bearings
Russian translation:подшипники (опоры) (роторного) стола
Entered by: 2rush

04:27 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: table bearings
table bearings are oil lubricated (rotory, maintenance instruction)
raikhan
подшипники (опоры) (роторного) стола
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-03 04:06:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2На подшипники стола бурового ротора нанесена смазка
Leonid Dzhepko
4 +2подшипники (опоры) (роторного) стола2rush


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подшипники (опоры) (роторного) стола


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-03 04:06:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar: (смазанные маслом) подшипники
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alla!

agree  Denis Kiselev: масляные... (бывают еще сухие)
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Denis

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
На подшипники стола бурового ротора нанесена смазка


Explanation:
Примерно так (без контекста точнее сказать трудно)

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs