KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

paintfactory

Russian translation: лакокрасочная фабрика


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paintfactory
Russian translation:лакокрасочная фабрика
Entered by: engrus

13:44 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: paintfactory
paintfactory
C. Versteeg
лакокрасочная фабрика
Explanation:
лакокрасочная фабрика
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12лакокрасочная фабрикаengrus
5фабрика красителей; завод (по производству) красителейxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
лакокрасочная фабрика


Explanation:
лакокрасочная фабрика

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
29 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: А также "лакокрасочный комбинат" и "лакокрасочный завод" :)))
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :))

agree  yben
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  ->  Спасииииибо:)

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs
  -> Спаааааааааасибо :))

agree  cbetaru
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> Спасибочки :))))

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Astrea
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое :)

agree  xxxVirgis
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  protolmach
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо { :o )

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
фабрика красителей; завод (по производству) красителей


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 13:59:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Samples:

.....__фабрика_красителей__ \"Поликолор\" ...
http://www.duel.ru/200142/?42_7_5

__Заводы_по_производству_красителей__ находятся в Германии (Франкфурт-на-Майне, Леверкузен, Людвигсхафен, Брунсбюттель), Великобритании, ...

Например, __завод_красителей__ простаивает уже несколько лет.
http://home.skif.net/~sustudio/ukraine/reconstr.htm

- Государственный Союзный Экспериментальный __завод_Красителей__ (ГСЭ ЗК)
http://www.dolgopa.org/history/con_calendar.htm

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985