KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Dual-channel drive controller

Russian translation: двухканальный дисковый контроллер (контроллер дисков)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dual-channel drive controller
Russian translation:двухканальный дисковый контроллер (контроллер дисков)
Entered by: Yuri Grachev

07:39 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dual-channel drive controller
двухканальный контроллер дисков?
Svetlana Podkolzina
Portugal
угу
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2да
Igor Kreknin
4 +2угу
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
угу


Explanation:
.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Угу-угу!
58 mins
  -> спасибо за два угу

agree  2rush
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
да


Explanation:
двухканальный контроллер дисков

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
1 min

agree  2rush
6 hrs