KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

needle cage HK 40x20

Russian translation: сепаратор игольчатого роликоподшипника , тип HK 40x20


02:41 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: needle cage HK 40x20
BOP - liftchain -50t
raikhan
Russian translation:сепаратор игольчатого роликоподшипника , тип HK 40x20
Explanation:
Роликоподшипники игольчатые с сепаратором, Роликоподшипники игольчатые без сепаратора,
http://www.regprom.ru/e30587.html,
http://www.promportal.ru/about_firm.php?firm_id=90

needle cage: In a needle bearing, there are many rollers within a holder or cage.
http://www.finer.com/Assets/apps/Glossary/Auto/car-n.htm#Nee...
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сепаратор игольчатого роликоподшипника , тип HK 40x20
Vanda
4игольчатая клетка2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
игольчатая клетка


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сепаратор игольчатого роликоподшипника , тип HK 40x20


Explanation:
Роликоподшипники игольчатые с сепаратором, Роликоподшипники игольчатые без сепаратора,
http://www.regprom.ru/e30587.html,
http://www.promportal.ru/about_firm.php?firm_id=90

needle cage: In a needle bearing, there are many rollers within a holder or cage.
http://www.finer.com/Assets/apps/Glossary/Auto/car-n.htm#Nee...


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
18 hrs