KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

method statements

Russian translation: рабочие инструкции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:method statements
Russian translation:рабочие инструкции
Entered by: Igor Kreknin

06:27 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: method statements
quality system, procedures, method statements, quality plans inspection and test plan
olazy
Рабочие инструкции
Explanation:
4. Документация системы качества и ее разработка:

4.1 Руководство по качеству
4.2 Документально оформленные процедуры
4.3 Рабочие инструкции
4.4 Планы качества
http://www.stpcp.pl.ru/rus/iso/iso_r2.html

2. Документация (процедуры, рабочие инструкции, планы по качеству и др. документы), которая не является обязательной по требованиям стандарта, но позволяет эффективно управлять существующими процессами.
http://www.iso9000.by.ru/docs/doc50.html


Т.е. это не отчёты, а руководство к действию, например:

Throughout the site investigation process, it is necessary to have confidence that the procedures used to collect samples and to determine contaminant levels are fit for purpose, and that the _procedures_described in the Method Statements_are_followed.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Рабочие инструкции
Igor Kreknin
1метод учета данных
Natalia Kudria


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
метод учета данных


Explanation:
Может быть, правда, еще учета сведений или показателей, в зависимости от контекста.

Natalia Kudria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 211

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Рабочие инструкции


Explanation:
4. Документация системы качества и ее разработка:

4.1 Руководство по качеству
4.2 Документально оформленные процедуры
4.3 Рабочие инструкции
4.4 Планы качества
http://www.stpcp.pl.ru/rus/iso/iso_r2.html

2. Документация (процедуры, рабочие инструкции, планы по качеству и др. документы), которая не является обязательной по требованиям стандарта, но позволяет эффективно управлять существующими процессами.
http://www.iso9000.by.ru/docs/doc50.html


Т.е. это не отчёты, а руководство к действию, например:

Throughout the site investigation process, it is necessary to have confidence that the procedures used to collect samples and to determine contaminant levels are fit for purpose, and that the _procedures_described in the Method Statements_are_followed.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
8 mins

agree  Vassyl Trylis: A method statement sets out the detail of what work is to be done and how. http://www.bbc-safety.co.uk/rules/method.html
9 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: или просто "указания"
26 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs