KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

hollow steel shafts with shrink-fit cam lobes

Russian translation: пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hollow steel shafts with shrink-fit cam lobes
Russian translation:пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка
Entered by: Ol_Besh

14:42 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hollow steel shafts with shrink-fit cam lobes
Instead, these are hollow steel shafts with shrink-fit cam lobes.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка
Explanation:
пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка, посаженными в горячем состоянии (или "горячей посадки")

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-05 07:57:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading, Evgeniy Filimonov!
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка
Ol_Besh
4 +2полые стыльные валы с посаженными по горячей посадке кулачками
Alexey Kochevsky
2полые стальные оси (стержни) с контурами кулачка...
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка


Explanation:
пустотелые (полые) стальные валы с рабочими выступами кулачка, посаженными в горячем состоянии (или "горячей посадки")

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-05 07:57:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading, Evgeniy Filimonov!

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
полые стыльные валы с посаженными по горячей посадке кулачками


Explanation:
Вместо этого используются полые стыльные валы с посаженными по горячей посадке кулачками

Alexey Kochevsky
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: простите, пока писал, не видел :)
7 mins

agree  yben
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
полые стальные оси (стержни) с контурами кулачка...


Explanation:
А вот эти контуры кулачка или рабочие выступы закреплены горячей посадкой, по-видимому.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216